HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Reimar Juul 
"Hijra: Neither man nor woman"
1st Place
Portraiture
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
elene usdin 
"la princesse aux petits pois"
2nd Place
Portraiture
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Children
 
 
Image
 
elene usdin 
"la princesse aux petits pois"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Camille Zakharia 
"Al Bilad - Oman"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Albertina d'Urso 
"Crying"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Culture
 
 
Image
 
Reimar Juul 
"Hijra: Neither man nor woman"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Camille Zakharia 
"Al Bilad - Oman"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Alex Telfer 
"Bikers"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Family
 
 
Image
 
Steve Simon 
"The Grandmother Spirit"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Camille Zakharia 
"Improving Lives"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ilisa Katz Rissman 
"family"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Other_P
 
 
Image
 
Aline Smithson 
"People I Don't Know"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ted Sabarese 
"Evolution"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Maki Kawakita 
"Makiko"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Personality
 
 
Image
 
Michael Grecco 
"Steve Martin"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Alex Telfer 
"Lord Blackett"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Patrick Wilen 
"Dita Von Teese"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Self-Portrait
 
 
Image
 
elene usdin 
"mes matelas"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Katerina Tumanova (Belkina) 
"No Mans World"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Katerina Tumanova (Belkina) 
"Paint"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Portraiture - Wedding
 
 
Image
 
Bilal Khan 
"The Wait"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Renato Gaviola 
"CoverGirl"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Renato Gaviola 
"Trinit"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY