HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Underbelly of Kathmadu II"
1st Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
sanne winderickx 
"Gaza Freedom March, Cairo"
2nd Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Fashion_PJ
 
 
Image
 
GIANNI FORTE 
"The House of the Dolls"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Andrea Land 
"In my room"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
tiziano ornaghi 
"violet"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Feature Story
 
 
Image
 
Nicolo' Degiorgis 
"The Hidden Islam"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Raffaele Tuzio 
"Neendakara"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
nicolas metraux 
"Kolkata's Rickshaw Pullers"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - General News
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Underbelly of Kathmadu II"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Brickmakers of Kathmandu"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Meredith Mullins 
"Paris Winter"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Nature/Environmental
 
 
Image
 
Vanden Driessche Thomas 
"Kalaheera"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Dewi Puspasari 
"Mt. Bromo"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Marsha Mildon 
"Heron Hunting in the Sun"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Other_PJ
 
 
Image
 
Claudio Allia 
"Flower Pots"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tomasz Dziubinski 
"The Royal Castle Square I"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
nicolas metraux 
"Kolkata's Rickshaw Pullers"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - People/Personality
 
 
Image
 
Matt Ogens 
"Hope for Haiti"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ehab Shukha 
"Little Dancers"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Teri Havens 
"The Last Free Place"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Performing Arts
 
 
Image
 
Stuart Williams 
"The Dancers"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Akos Horvath 
"Balett dancer"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Robin Gallant 
"Synergy"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Political
 
 
Image
 
sanne winderickx 
"Gaza Freedom March, Cairo"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Sanne Winderickx 
"Palestinian Demo in West Bank."
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
alfredo bosco 
"The Purgatory"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Sports
 
 
Image
 
Weiseng Chen 
"Ferrari at F1 Malaysia"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Akos Horvath 
"Lifestyle"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Douglas Vernimmen 
"Roman Games"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Travel/Tourism
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Tibetan Buddhism"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Benny Asrul 
"Tibet 2001"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Virginia Saunders 
"Residents of Shanghai"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Wars
 
 
Image
 
Monica Rico 
"Colombian Refugees in Ecuador"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Georges Yazbek 
"Rise Up"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Hugh Jones 
"A final Journey"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY