HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism Category winners
 
 
Image
 
John Delaney 
"Kazakh Eagle Nomads 3"
1st Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Anna Boyiazis 
"Uganda. Rakai. 2008."
2nd Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Fashion_PJ
 
 
Image
 
Alicia Stepp-Woody 
"Madeline II"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Miriam Strumberg 
"dying places"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Andres Canepa 
"Maniqui"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Feature Story
 
 
Image
 
Anna Boyiazis 
"Uganda. Rakai. 2008."
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Harrison Saragossi 
"Sunset"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
John Delaney 
"Nomad Eagle Hunt"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - General News
 
 
Image
 
Kang Li Sam 
"They want Free Tibet"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Allison Davis O'Keefe 
"Out of the Shadow"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
chen qiang 
"China Wenchuan earthquake s"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Nature/Environmental
 
 
Image
 
Sebastien Meys 
"Gorilla"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Jimmy Lam 
"China Quake: A nation cries"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
hette stephane 
"a little sleep"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Other_PJ
 
 
Image
 
Claire Martin 
"Slab City"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
alessandro penso 
"king"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Toni Greaves 
"Radical Love"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - People/Personality
 
 
Image
 
John Delaney 
"Kazakh Eagle Nomads 3"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Monika Merva 
"A City of Children in Hungary"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Robert Hutinski 
"Double portait"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Performing Arts
 
 
Image
 
Faisal Almalki 
"Southern Waves"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Danyl Filippovskyy 
"Georgian folk dances schools"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
dennis ng 
"Physical Expressions"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Political
 
 
Image
 
Dimitri Mellos 
"A night to remember"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
james Mackay 
"Even Though I'm Free I Am Not"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Kang Li Sam 
"Maoist Victory"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Sports
 
 
Image
 
Sandra Chen Weinstein 
"The Wrestlers of India"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Phillip Slattery 
"Buzkashi"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Aislinn Leggett 
"Les Rodéos du Québec"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Travel/Tourism
 
 
Image
 
Lung Liu 
"Gypsy Family in Chania"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Stephanie Knopp 
"Las Vegas Series"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Brock Rhone 
"Mother Ganga"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Wars
 
 
Image
 
Amro Hamzawi 
"IRAQIS TODAY"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Stephanie Savas 
""Brothers""
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Marie Astrid Gonzalez 
"Room for Men"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY