HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Matt Eich 
""A Silent Bond""
1st Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Amro Hamzawi 
"Lebanon, Living with War"
2nd Place
Photojournalism
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Fashion_PJ
 
 
Image
 
Jonny Mallen 
"Angel"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
joanna Zielinska 
"glamorous"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Matthias Ritzmann 
"talk to"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Feature Story
 
 
Image
 
Matt Eich 
""A Silent Bond""
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Charlie Mahoney 
"Living in the Shadows"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Janis Pipars 
"Made in Zhlobin"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - General News
 
 
Image
 
Juan Arredondo 
"Colombia: Internally displaced"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tommaso Barsali 
"Msf health program - Niger"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Children of the Dogon Country2"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Nature/Environmental
 
 
Image
 
Jeff Vavrek 
"The Desert Sea"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
stephane hette 
"nature & art"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tracey Taylor 
"Canyons"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Other_PJ
 
 
Image
 
Juliana Beasley 
"Eyes of Salamanca"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Jon Edwards 
"A Way of Being"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Children of the Dogon Country2"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - People/Personality
 
 
Image
 
Maciej Pisuk 
"Faces of Praga"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Martine Fougeron 
"Tete-a-Tete Series"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Larry Louie 
"Tibetan Woman"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Performing Arts
 
 
Image
 
Felicia Michaels 
"Stand-Up, Stripped Down"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Alissa Parker 
"Circo Caballero"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Dagobert Hartmann 
"Nude Dancers"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Political
 
 
Image
 
Henry ARVIDSSON 
"Beetween Wars - Iraq"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Florian Buettner 
"Labours of Dubai"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gianluca Tappat 
"thinking on ground zero"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Sports
 
 
Image
 
Peter McCollough 
"Cage Fighting"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Goh Iromoto 
"Team Kill Force (T.K.F.)"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Alex Kaeslin 
"Muai Thai Boxing Thailand"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Travel/Tourism
 
 
Image
 
Jean-Claude Louis 
"China"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Douglas Ljungkvist 
"San Miguel de Allende"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Faisal Almalki 
"60 Stories from Beirut"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Photojournalism - Wars
 
 
Image
 
Amro Hamzawi 
"Lebanon, Living with War"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Amro Hamzawi 
"Bint Jbeil, Martyr Town"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mike James 
"Remember"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY