HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Xavi Fuentes 
"V i e w p o i n t s"
1st Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Kalliopi Tzermnia 
"Genius Loci"
2nd Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Domestic Animals
 
 
Image
 
Francisco J. Riego 
"Ruined Church with Cows"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Diane Varner 
"Already Consumed"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Denis Grzetic 
"Two horses..."
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Flowers
 
 
Image
 
Katarina Fagerstrom Levring 
"Dancing Iris "
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Russ Martin 
"Hosta Flowers"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
CHONG KOK YEW 
"Persia Chrysanthemum "
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Landscape_N
 
 
Image
 
Xavi Fuentes 
"V i e w p o i n t s"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gavin Lyons 
"Austrian Gorges"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Luciano Torri 
"Monti Sibillini"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Other_N
 
 
Image
 
Kalliopi Tzermnia 
"Genius Loci"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ali Rahimi 
"Rough Beauty"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Stuart Williams 
"Three trees"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Seasons
 
 
Image
 
Vladimir Konovalov 
"Hibernation"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tomasz Dziubinski 
"Autumnal Berberis"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gerard Verbecelte 
"4 seasons in the hill country"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Sunsets
 
 
Image
 
olivier borson 
"tauranga bay"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Roy Samuelsen 
"Arctic Sunset"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ayman Aljammaz 
"The Last Light"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Trees
 
 
Image
 
Nina Papiorek 
"transitory."
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Michael Schlegel 
"Frozen Life"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Marcin Stawiarz 
"Portrait Of Trees"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Underwater
 
 
Image
 
Douglas Vernimmen 
"Fish Shoal (3)"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Hugh Jones 
"The Ferryman"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
LIN, MEI LIN 
"wavelet"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Wildlife
 
 
Image
 
H LingnauSchneider 
"Couple"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Paul Coghlin 
"Behind The Eyes"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ngai Ling Tun 
"Insects No. 10"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY