HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Russ Martin 
"The Hosta Project"
1st Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Toby Smith 
"Light After Dark"
2nd Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Domestic Animals
 
 
Image
 
Popova Aleszja 
"Eye"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Kate Kress 
"Weimaraners"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Binh Trinh 
"Kaimanawa Horses"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Flowers
 
 
Image
 
Russ Martin 
"The Hosta Project"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Daniel Munteanu 
"Flower Boats"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
hette stephane 
"the wing of desire"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Landscape_N
 
 
Image
 
Toby Smith 
"Light After Dark"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mike Cable 
"Pier Poles on the Sound"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ralph Ledergerber 
"Caravan in the Desert"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Other_N
 
 
Image
 
Stephen Cummins 
"Above the Canopy, Iguazu"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Piotr Kwatera 
"Spider's abacus"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
alex bernasconi 
"Migration"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Seasons
 
 
Image
 
Marta Ewa Wroblewska 
"Fairyland"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Daniel Kencke 
"Frosted Willows"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Nathalie Dpos 
"I do believe"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Sunsets
 
 
Image
 
Harsh Wardhan 
"Sunset at Jaiselmer, Thar dese"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yanlin Gu 
"Cinq à sept"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gilberto Costa 
"CloudWoman "
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Trees
 
 
Image
 
Daniel Munteanu 
"The 'Pi' Gate"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Antonio Di Ciaula 
"Dancing trees"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Adam Laskowski 
"Northern Comfort"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Underwater
 
 
Image
 
Liko Subakti 
"JellyFish"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Roger Camp 
"Water Music"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gary W. Vann 
"Night Dive"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Wildlife
 
 
Image
 
alex bernasconi 
"Migration"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Piotr Kwatera 
"Spider's abacus"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Richard Seeley 
"Marsh in the Morning"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY