HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Fabiano Busdraghi 
"The silence of the ice"
1st Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yeang Chng 
"Cnidarian in the Clouds"
2nd Place
Nature
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Domestic Animals
 
 
Image
 
Adam Balcy 
"on my way"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tsukuru Matsumura 
"Aerodynamic"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Elżbieta Piekacz 
"Dream"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Flowers
 
 
Image
 
Robert Shults 
"Cyclamen Buds"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Robert Shults 
"Untitled (Flower)"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Sophia Koopman 
"Tulips"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Landscape_N
 
 
Image
 
Fabiano Busdraghi 
"The silence of the ice"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Remy Bourganel 
"Lights of London, in a park"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Maciej Duczynski 
"Tuscany"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Other_N
 
 
Image
 
Hakan Strand 
"Little Lighthouse"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Maki Ozeki 
"Garden"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Daniel Sroka 
"Artifacts of Nature"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Seasons
 
 
Image
 
George Giurickovic 
"Desolation"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Maciej Raczynski 
"A field of poppies"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Nathalie Dpos 
"Le repos"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Sunsets
 
 
Image
 
Tsukuru Matsumura 
"Revolving"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mitch Dobrowner 
"Sunset over Castle Valley"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Susan Dennis 
"The Swing"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Trees
 
 
Image
 
Elżbieta Piekacz 
"The Tree"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Edgar Angelone 
"Among Trees"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Michael E. Gordon 
"Trees"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Underwater
 
 
Image
 
Yeang Chng 
"Cnidarian in the Clouds"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yeang Chng 
"Ballet at Punta Maria"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Martin Tomčk 
"near contact"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Nature - Wildlife
 
 
Image
 
Dayle Ann Clavin 
"Swans in Motion"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Antonio Gesmundo 
"Inside Africa"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Shannon Plummer 
"ORDER:SQUAMATA"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY