HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art Category winners
 
 
Image
 
Stefano Orazzini 
"Night Terraces"
1st Place
Fine Art
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Raul Echivarre 
"Distorted Reality"
2nd Place
Fine Art
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Abstract
 
 
Image
 
Kirk McCabe 
"November Moon"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mir Kian Roshannia 
"In Black & White"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
LI, SONG-YONG 
"Liberation"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Architecture_FA
 
 
Image
 
Stefano Orazzini 
"Night Terraces"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tomasz Dziubinski 
"The Swietokrzyski Bridge"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Nina Papiorek 
"Downtown"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Collage
 
 
Image
 
Nikitas Almpanis 
"It could be YOU next!"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Hugh Jones 
"Lines of Demarcation 1"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ksenia Alekseeva 
"Let it go"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Digitally Enhanced
 
 
Image
 
martin beauregard 
"Drive End"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Kara Baird 
"Preservation"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Heather Jacks 
"The Olive Grove "
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Landscape
 
 
Image
 
Ellie Davies 
"Smoke and Mirrors 6"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mark Voce 
"Reynisdrangar"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Adam Balcy 
"the castaway"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Nudes
 
 
Image
 
Raul Echivarre 
"Distorted Reality"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Michele Taras 
"Kelli and the Red Cloth"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
CHENG Quan 
"Unity"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Other_FA
 
 
Image
 
Michele Casagrande 
"msisicraN"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Khaled Abdulwahed 
"Uninhabitable Spaces"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
uygur yilmaz 
"untitled"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - People_FA
 
 
Image
 
toru Takagi 
"in the train"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
David Kretschmer 
"Soldier"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Anna Hurtig 
"Nightvisions"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
NON-PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Still Life
 
 
Image
 
Eligio Javier Chavarria 
"Oranges in the Yard"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Viktor Pischinger 
"Float out"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Judy Hoffman 
"Notes"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY