HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  NON-PROFESSIONAL
    ADVERTISING
    BOOK (Proposals)
    FINE ART
    NATURE
    PORTRAITURE
    PHOTOJOURNALISM
  HONORABLE MENTION
  EXHIBITION
    CURATOR SELECTION
    JURY SELECTION
  PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
     
 
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art Category winners
 
 
Image
 
EURO ROTELLI 
"THE BODY AND THE SOUL"
1st Place
Fine Art
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Claudia Kunin 
"3D Family Ghost Stories"
2nd Place
Fine Art
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Abstract
 
 
Image
 
Claudia Kunin 
"3D Family Ghost Stories"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Dean Buscher 
"Mythologies"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Gunnar Conrad 
"Colorado Snow Flurry"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Architecture_FA
 
 
Image
 
Timothy Griffith 
"RUIN"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yanyun FENG 
"Brasilia by Niemeyer"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Victor Romero 
"New Gulf Architecture"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Collage
 
 
Image
 
ELENE USDIN 
"FEMMES D'INTERIEUR"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Mehmet Turgut 
"Cacoon"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Julio Appel 
"The Turn of the Screw"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Digitally Enhanced
 
 
Image
 
Heinz Baumann 
"Where?"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tom Chambers 
"Entropic Kingdom"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Silvia Bukovac Gasevic 
"I had a nightmare..."
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Landscape
 
 
Image
 
Markus Renner 
"Laguna Veneta"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tatiana Botton 
"hanging out"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Adam Taylor 
"Swimmer"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Nudes
 
 
Image
 
Szymon Brodziak 
"Amberline Windows"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Tomohide Ikeya 
"BREATH"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yvonne Ng 
"Masked Angel"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Other_FA
 
 
Image
 
EURO ROTELLI 
"THE BODY AND THE SOUL"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Stephen Wilkes 
"Horses"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Cornelia Hediger 
"Doppelganger"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - People_FA
 
 
Image
 
phillip toledano 
"A new kind of beauty"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Yoichi Nagata 
"Star of the Stars"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Samantha Everton 
"Siam"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
PROFESSIONAL
Fine Art - Still Life
 
 
Image
 
arthur Meehan 
"Flower Study 1-5"
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
dylan thomas 
"crash"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
Image
 
Ricardo R. Segovia 
"Autumn Leaves"
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY